Results – 10k Road Race 2019

Download full results in PDF

Position Bib  Firstname Surname Gender Age Category Time Club
1 62 Bertie Powell M 33   36.31 Woodford Green AC
2 22 Rhys Gillard M 25   37.24 Southend
3 121 Matthew Brown M 31   38.02 Romsey Road Runners
4 104 Lee Turner M 42 V 38.1 Torbay
5 40 Scott Jamieson M 40 V 38.42 Exmouth Harriers
6 48 Nicholas Martyn M 55 V 38.55 Highgate Harriers
7 15 Roger Easterbrook M 45 V 39.56 Teignbridge Trotters
8 139 Sarrazin Clements M 26   41.02  
9 77 Ewan Walton M 40 V 41.34 Teignbridge Trotters
10 102 Julien Green M 51 V 41.56  
11 11 Matthew Dalton M 48 V 42.06 Riviera Racers 
12 100 Mark Soutar M 48 V* 43.18 Sidmouth Running
13 10 Sam  Crowe M 20   43.48 Teignbridge Trotters 
14 12 Andrew Davies M 45 V 43.57 Hercules Wimbledon AC
15 138 John Compston M 25   44.08  
16 49 Lance Mason M 59 V 44.11 Teignbridge Trotters 
17 93 Edward Johnson M 48 V 44.21  
18 115 Ella MacPherson F 16 J 44.25  
19 71 Kate Stubbs F 38   44.58  
20 166 Nick Fradd M 48 V 45.18  
21 105 Mandy Wheeler F 47 V 45.31 Teignbridge Trotters
22 24 Matthew Grzenda M 42 V 45.5 Plymouth Musketeers RC
23 19 Annabelle Evans F 20   45.67 Teignbridge Trotters
24 169 Richard Dayment M 33   46.03  
25 13 Arthur Doble M 25   46.08  
26 123 Ian McClean M 53 V 46.14 Torbay TR
27 44 Duncan  Knight M 48 V 46.21 Teignbridge Trotters
28 130 James Saunders M 57 V 46.55 Teignbridge Trotters
29 42 Alan Rex Kember M 61 V 47.06 Teignbridge Trotters
30 165 Joe Burt M 28   47.16 Erme Valley Harriers
31 110 George Mahood M 40 V 47.25  
32 65 Alice Robinson F 22   47.34 Plymouth Harriers
33 161 Paul Williams M 47 V 47.52  
34 25 Penny Guess F 23   47.55  
35 7 Max Conroy M 27   48.08 Teignbridge Trotters
36 88 Philip Norsworthy M 50 V 48.22  
37 147 Lucy Longbottom F 22   48.31  
38 91 Nick Vernon M 51 V 48.36 Huncote Harriers
39 173 Robert Evans M 41 V 48.43  
40 82 Graydon Widdicombe M 43 V 48.45 Teignbridge Trotters
41 84 Jacki Woon F 56 V 48.46 Teignbridge Trotters
42 125 Dan Dickford-Beers M 28   48.52  
43 33 Ellie Hemming F 23   48.52  
44 171 Alex Morrison M 37   49.03  
45 153 Tom Meatyard M 29   49.06  
46 158 Gavin Whatley M 38   49.29  
47 96 Rory Wing M 15 J 49.41  
48 154 Charlie Scott F 27   49.55  
49 99 Ross Carpenter M 36   50.15  
50 64 Scott Roberts M 25   50.18  
51 31 Pete Hayward M 59 V 50.21 Teignbridge Trotters
52 4 Helen Bolt F 57 V 50.41 Datchet Dashers
53 14 Craig Dunton M 39   50.42  
54 86 Jill Wring F 53 V 50.55 Cheddar RC
55 109 Rachel Mahood F 40 V 51.09  
56 145 Tim Stathers M 37   51.15  
57 70 Kathryn Steemson F 46 V 51.21 Teignbridge Trotters 
58 21 Jordan Farenden M 32   51.31  
59 89 Matt Liptrott M 28   51.5  
60 43 Kim knight F 48 V 51.52 Teignbridge Trotters
61 157 Alec Titterton M 50 V 51.59  
62 140 Emily Bodman F 44 V 52.13  
63 134 Matthew Wheeler M 53 V 52.29  
64 46 Craig MacAlpine M 48 V 52.36 Erme Valley Harriers
65 111 Anna Harding F 42 V 52.39 Poplar RC
66 52 Christopher McIntosh M 63 V 52.46 Teignbridge Trotters
67 37 Sam Inch M 30   52.46  
68 45 Alex Lyons M 44 V 52.46 Teignbridge Trotters 
69 160 Kate Holcombe F 46 V 53.02  
70 28 Dave Harris M 32   53.06  
71 87 Simon Tucker M 47 V 53.14  
72 164 Mark Johnson M 48 V 53.2  
73 29 Cassandra Harrison F 42 V 53.24 Torbay AAC
74 67 neil rutley M 58 V 53.3 Teignbridge Trotters
75 112 Lexy Doughty F 41 V 53.5  
76 144 William Holliss M 17 J 54  
77 141 Simon Vassall M 47 V 54.08  
78 16 Alison Engledew F 60 V 54.15 Erme Valley Harriers
79 97 Sarah Page F 31   54.24  
80 98 Ben Rogers M 38   54.26  
81 156 Claire Bayt F 44 V 54.3  
82 1 Graham  Ball M 35   54.52  
83 50 Ed Matson M 53 V 54.56  
84 94 Sarah-Jane Glanville F 47 V 54.56  
85 135 Gill Wheeler F 50 V 54.59  
86 162 Sam Tolchard M 30   54.59  
87 126 Kav Solder F 30   55.27 Torbay AAC
88 127 Georgina Lethbridge F 26   55.3  
89 124 Jim Donovan M 56 V 55.42 Teignbridge Trotters
90 170 Will  McMullan M 34   55.52  
91 5 Gary Brooking M 45 V 55.57 Teignbridge Trotters
92 95 Esther Wing F 45 V 55.58  
93 131 Richard Harris M 38   56.13  
94 80 Derek Weeks M 38   56.14 South Hams Hash Houe Harriers
95 34 Jonny Holmes M 45 V 56.32  
96 68 Ross Shaddick M 39   56.34 UNATTACHED
97 116 Kate Kelly F 51 V 56.4  
98 132 Paul Williams M 52 V 56.41 Vegan Runners UK
99 137 Ben Odbert M 41 V 56.5  
100 152 Ben Lane M 23   57.14  
101 143 Ross Spearing M 44 V 57.17  
102 69 David Sparks M 59 V 57.28  
103 83 paul wood M 40 V 57.48  
104 36 Phil Hudd M 28   58.13  
105 72 Jack Swaile M 28   58.15  
106 6 Caroline Clark F 49 V 58.22 Teignbridge Trotters
107 9 Eamon Crowe M 55 V 58.22 Teignbridge Trotters
108 26 David Hall M 70 V 58.37 Stilton Striders
109 63 Julie Richmond F 42 V 58.56 North highland harriers 
110 56 Philip Norden M 60 V 59.14 Teignbridge Trotters
111 92 Emily Johnson F 17 J 59.17  
112 172 Tarryn Lowth F 35   59.4  
113 18 Lucy Evans F 44 V 59.48 Teignbridge Trotters
114 120 Lee Barker M 55 V 59.5  
115 66 Lisa Rodway F 45 V 59.55 Lonely Goat RC
116 41 Ruth Johnson F 55 V 59.58 Teignbridge Trotters
117 151 Holly Molesworthy F 25   1.00.03  
118 47 Emma Marchant F 44 V 1.00.25  
119 58 Lucy Payne F 67 V 1.00.44 Teignbridge Trotters
120 136 Amy Combes F 31   1.00.57  
121 159 Julie Morgan F 45 V 1.01.15  
122 106 Chrissie Boot F 46 V 1.01.15  
123 2 Karen Bevan-Mogg F 46 V 1.01.25 Wild running  Devon
124 103 David Pearson M 58 V 1.0.40  
125 90 Owen Griffith M 42 V 1.01.49  
126 122 Valerie McClean F 52 V 1.01.52 SDAC
127 163 Richard Cole M 55 V 1.01.52  
128 101 Jake Loewendahl M 68 V 1.02.02 Bodmin Road Runners
129 167 Nigel Whitmore M 62 V 1.02.16  
130 168 Katie Payne F 44 V 1.02.27  
131 128 Carol Philcox F 53 V 1.02.40  
132 53 Claire Mills F 39   1.03.16  
133 85 Naomi Wright F 27   1.03.16  
134 146 Yiuwan Tsang M 39   1.03.33  
135 61 Trevor Powell M 68 V 1.03.41 Woodford Green AC 
136 55 Chad Nelson M 16 J 1.03.58 Riviera Racers 
137 79 Roger Webb M 65 V 1.04.10 South Devon A/C
138 57 Rod Payne M 63 V 1.04.28 Haldon Trail Runners
139 108 Robin Jarrett M 47 V 1.04.30 Bexley AC
140 54 Lucy Nelson F 54 V 1.04.45 Riviera Racers
141 119 Thomas Barker M 29   1.05.26  
142 133 Lou Newman F 54 V 1.05.52  
143 75 Piotr Urbanczyk M 44 V 1.06.35  
144 107 Louise Mwanza F 44 V 1.06.48 Epsom Allsorts
145 39 Vivienne  Ives F 66 V 1.06.57 David Lloyd Pacers
146 38 sally ingledew F 57 V 1.07.30 Teignbridge Trotters
147 155 Jackie Smith F 42 V 1.07.43  
148 117 Tina Steer F 37   1.08.55  
149 113 Mark Dixon M 35   1.08.59  
150 142 Ben Carter M 24   1.10.37  
151 78 Zilpah Walton F 60 V 1.11.06 Teignbridge Trotters
152 148 Christine Cassell F 68 V* 1.11.45  
153 150 Georgina Newcombe F 59 V 1.11.45  
154 35 Jackie Howarth F 62 V 1.11.45 Ragdale Runners
155 27 Barbara Hall F 68 V 1.11.45  
156 149 Mark Newcombe M 61 V 1.11.45  
157 23 Sophie Gillard F 27   1.16.48  
158 118 John Drennan M 60 Vadj 1.16.48 South Devon A/C
159 129 Martin Davidson M 35   1.18.01  
160 20 Philip Everett-Lyons M 36   1.18.11 Yoga Dads
161 3 Amanda Bird F 59 V 1.21.57 Fitmums and Friends
162 114 Francesca Ubaldi F 43 V 1.26.48  
retired 174 Freya Lawrence F 33   retired  
  8 Tamsin Cook F 52 V   Teignbridge Trotters
  17 David Engledew M 59 V   Erme Valley Harriers
  30 Jennie Hartley F 27      
  32 Lee Hedges M 25     South West Road Runners
  51 Jim McGinley M 57 V    
  59 Freya Pearce F 29      
  60 Adele Potts F 31     Clapham Chasers
  73 Daniel Trafford M 33      
  74 Caroline Tuck F 28      
  76 Michael Walsh M 60 V    
  81 David White M 39     Army Triathlon Association