Download full results in PDF

Position Bib
Number
First Name Surname Gender Age On
Day
Category Time Club
1 49 Lee Turner M 41 v 37.10 Torbay AAC
2 57 Peter Monaghan M 53 v 38.08 Torbay AAC
3 20 Nicholas Martyn M 54 v 38.53 Highgate Harriers
4 63 Leigh Ally M 34   39.23 Aldridge RC
5 2 Matthew Brown M 30   39.47 Romsey Road Runners
6 66 Will. Austin M 19   40.03  
7 46 Paul Griffiths M 45 v 40.35 Chorlton Runners
8 98 Sarrazin Clement M 25   40.47  
9 60 Ewan Walton M 39   41.09 Teignbridge Trotters
10 5 Roger Easterbrook M 44 v 41.31 Teignbridge Trotters
11 16 Scott Jamieson M 39   41.56 Royal Navy Athletics Club
12 35 Julian Green M 50 v 42.26  
13 19 Andrew Martin M 45 v 42.29  
14 15 Timothy  Jackson  M 38   43.13  
15 13 Lee Harris M 40 v 43.24  
16 25 Richard Pedrick M 33   43.42 South West Road Runners
17 40 Steve Weeks M 42 v 43.57  
18 41 Tim Brooks M 41 v 44.13  
19 42 Sam Walmsley M 38   44.48  
20 64 Nicholas Vernon M 50 v 45.59 Huncote harriers
21 102 Neil Lethbridge M 36   46.07  
22 62 Vince Langdon M 50 v 46.11 South Devon AC
23 69 Tyler Blackborough M 19   46.23  
24 97 Richard Bishop M 51 v 46.50 Exmouth Harriers
25 73 Ian Lamerton M 50 v 46.58 South West Vets
26 8 Matthew Grzenda M 41 v 47.02 Plymouth Musketeers RC
27 88 George Mahood M 39   47.04  
28 68 Adam Povey M 41 v 47.12  
29 18 Craig MacAlpine M 47 v 47.22 Erme Valley Harriers
30 27 Adele Potts F 30   47.24 Clapham Chasers
31 111 Robert Evans M 40 v 47.25  
32 9 Penny Guess F 22   47.41  
33 4 Mark Davenport M 48 v 47.58 Hook runners
34 32 Graydon Widdicombe M 42 v 48.26 Teignbridge Trotters
35 100 Hannah Walters F 22   48.47  
36 47 Philip Norsworthy M 49 v 48.57  
37 105 Craig Churchill M 40 v 49.12 Teignbridge Trotters
38 86 Peter Davis M 39   49.19  
39 70 Jim McGinley M 56 v 49.31  
40 72 Olaf Hesse M 53 v 49.40  
41 22 Freddie Oldfield M 27   50.08  
42 101 Tom Trout M 29   50.09  
43 75 David Payne M 44 v 50.22  
44 44 Gavin Whatley M 37   50.29  
45 115 Nina Walmsley F 42 v 50.49  
46 94 Matt. Wheeler M 52 v 51.21  
47 78 Damian Lemieszek M 22   51.22  
48 91 Christopher McIntosh M 62 v 51.30 Teignbridge Trotters
49 31 David White M 38   51.32 Army Triathlon Association
50 106 Will McMullan M 33   51.40  
51 87 Rachel Mahood F 39   51.48  
52 51 Kate Holcombe F 45 v 51.48  
53 84 Eleanor Halton F 23   51.53  
54 37 Julian Hollis M 48 v 52.30  
55 36 William Hollis M 16 j 52.30  
56 90 Ian Lilly M 56 v 52.37  
57 52 Alex Doughty F 40 v 53.03  
58 34 John Critchfield M 57 v 53.13 Hook Norton Harriers
59 76 Emily Bodman F 43 v 53.26  
60 71 Jim Donovan M 55 v 53.45 Teignbridge Trotters
61 89 Andy  Renolds M 52 v 53.49  
62 43 Simon  Vasall M 46 v 53.51  
63 82 Sam Tolchard M 29   54.01  
64 53 Mike Davies M 63 v 54.12 Torbay AAC
65 33 David Sparks M 58 v 54.26  
66 80 Matthew Evans M 26   54.33  
67 99 Simone Clisby F 35   54.46  
68 83 Rosie Sice F 18   55.17  
69 24 Freya Pearce F 28   55.50  
70 96 Gill Wheeler F 49 v 56.11  
71 58 Brian Marjoram M 65 v 56.21 South Devon AC
72 104 Ed Matson M 52 v 56.55  
73 45 Natalie Ryrie F 43 v 57.14  
74 39 Jonathan Haigh M 40 v 57.36  
75 1 Helen Boiling F 49 v 57.59 Victory A.C.
76 11 David Hall M 69 v 58.04 Stilton Striders
77 108 Ross Spearing M 43 v 58.23  
78 56 Michael Walsh M 59 v 58.56  
79 29 Terry Wallis M 36   59.05 Dartmouth aac
80 28 Julie Richmond F 41 v 59.18 North Highland Harriers
81 30 Jasmine Welch F 34   59.26  
82 74 Dawn Lamerton F 54 v 59.37 Plymstock Road Runners
83 103 Georgina Lethbridge F 25   59.43  
84 79 Esme Ansley F 24   60.01  
85 77 Andrew Busby M 42 v 60.04  
86 6 Greg Ford  M 24   60.19  
87 116 Vicky Winzer F 34   61.19  
88 65 Laura Knight F 25   61.31  
89 48 Robin Jarrett M 46 v 61.58 Bexley AC
90 14 Jackie Howarth F 61 v 62.03 Ragdale Runners
91 54 Sally Davies F 66 v 62.09 Torbay AAC
92 67 Richard Cole M 54 v 62.37  
93 85 Jennifer Davenport F 37   62.39  
94 55 Ali McGrigor F 55 v 63.57 Dartmouth aac
95 110 Emma Goodwin Jones F 23   64.22  
96 109 Rosie Yeoward F 23   64.22  
97 95 Felicity Wheeler F 15 j 64.32  
98 12 Barbara Hall F 67 v 66.59  
99 59 John Drennan M 63 v 67.35 South devon AC
100 26 Maya Plass F 40 v 68.03 Maya Plass
101 7 Maria Friends F 47 v 68.43  
102 92 Mark Newcombe M 60 v 68.47  
103 3 Selina Da Silva F 61 v 68.53 Maverick Runners
104 10 Paula Guess F 51 v 69.09 River Brue Runners
105 50 Ben Carter M 23   70.18  
106 21 Caroline Moore F 45 v 71.27  
107 61 Zilpah Walton F 59 v 72.31  
108 107 Ben Park M 42 v 73.04  
109 17 Daisy Jensen F 22   73.29  
110 113 Charley Adams F 22   73.29  
111 114 Hayley Betteridge F 22   73.31  
112 112 Hannah Tait F 21   73.31  
113 81 Clare Baker F 47 v 75.35  
114 93 Andree Carter F 60 v 79.17  
115 38 Shannon Haigh F 16 j 92.28  
                 
                 
                 
  23 Jenny Orr F 57 v DNS Plymstock Road Runners